Solo / 2-person exhibitions
2020 Fuzzy Logic (with Lani Shea-An), Tributary Projects
2018 This View (with Lorilee Yang), Tributary Projects
2017 No Newness, The Front Gallery
2016 Other Loves, Canberra Contemporary Art Space Manuka
2016 Hidden, ANU School of Art Lecture Theatre Foyer
2015 Paintings and drawings, ANU School of Art Painting Workshop
2015 Recent Works, ANU School of Art Lecture Theatre Foyer

Group exhibitions
2019 Looks like music, sounds like painting, gallery of small things
2019 Fragments, The Front Gallery
2019 Hot Property (Tributary Fundraiser), Tributary Projects
2018 The Radical Familiar, Piermarq Gallery
2018 Spectrum, Prompt Gallery, Australian National University
2018 Concrete., Degenerate and Six Gallery
2018 Flora, incube8r gallery
2017 Art - Letter Home, China Academy of Art, Hangzhou
2017 Sightlines, Collab Gallery
2017 Ruby Honours 1, Canberra Contemporary Art Space
2017 Morning Light, incube8r gallery
2017 Random, ANU School of Art & Design Foyer Gallery
2017 Botanica, incub8r gallery
2017 Nobody’s Baby, The Ladies Network and Central Park Sydney, The Workspace, Sydney
2017 At the End of the World, .M Contemporary
2016 Graduating Exhibition, ANU School of Art
2016 ANU School of Art Drawing Prize, ANU School of Art Foyer Gallery
2016 Pretty Pastels, The Front Gallery & Cafe
2015 Graduating Exhibition, ANU School of Art

Prizes & awards
2019 Masters Prize for Excellence, Australian National University
2018 Endeavour Mobility Grant, funding for short-term study in Rome and Paris
2016 University Medal, Australian National University
2016 EASS Peter and Lena Karmel Prize
2016 EASS .M Contemporary Emerging Artist Award
2016 EASS The Front Gallery and Café Exhibition Award
2016 EASS Acquisition Award
2016 ANU School of Art Drawing Prize (Finalist, Highly Commended)
2013-16 National University Scholarship, Australian National University

Education
Current PhD candidate, Doctor of Philosophy, College of Arts & Social Sciences, Australian National University, commenced 2020.
2019 Master of Art History and Curatorial Studies (Advanced), ANU School of Art & Design
2016 Bachelor of Visual Arts (First Class Honours) (Painting), ANU School of Art & Design

Academic employment
2020 Tutor, ARTH1007 Art and Design Histories: Making and Meaning
2020 Sessional Lecturer, ARTV1020 Figure & Life, Foundation Studies, ANU School of Art & Design
2020 Tutor, ARTH2167/6167 Issues in Contemporary Craft and Design, ANU School of Art & Design
2020 Tutor, ARTH1006 Art and Design Histories: Form and Space, ANU School of Art & Design
2019 Guest Lecturer, ARTH1007, Introduction to Abstraction and Still Life: Trompe l’oeil, flatness, and negation in modernist painting
2019 Teaching Assistant, ARTV1502 Composition & Space, ANU School of Art & Design
2019 Tutor, ARTH2082/6082 Art, War and Conflict, ANU School of Art & Design
2019 Tutor, ARTH1006 Art and Design Histories: Form and Space, ANU School of Art & Design
2019 Teaching Assistant, Figure painting intensive, School of Art & Design, ANU School of Art & Design
2018 Tutor, ARTH1007 Art and Design Histories: Making and Meaning, ANU School of Art & Design
2018 Teaching Assistant, ARTV2505 Focus on the Figure, School of Art & Design, ANU School of Art & Design
2018 Tutor, ARTH1007 Art and Design Histories: Making and Meaning, ANU School of Art & Design
2018 Tutor, ARTH2161/6161 Contemporary Australian Art, ANU School of Art & Design
2018 Guest Lecturer, ARTH2161/6161, On the Body in Contemporary Australian Art
2018 Tutor, ARTH1006 Art and Design Histories: Form and Space, ANU School of Art & Design

Other professional employment
2019-2020 Conference Administrator, Jewellery and Metalsmiths Group of Australia 2020 Conference
2018-2020 Executive Officer, Australian Council of University Art and Design Schools (ACUADS)
2018 Conference Administrator, Writing Lives Revealing Lives: Portraiture and Personhood, National Portrait Gallery & ANU Centre for Art History and Art Theory